Výzvy pre vlastníkov lesných pozemkov, ktorí nepožiadali o navrátenie užívacích práv k nim v súlade s ustanoveniami § 34e ods. 1 zákona 229/1991 Zb. o úprave vlastníckych vzťahov k pôde a inému poľnohospodárskemu majetku v znení neskorších predpisov.

Privacy policy

The controller has developed a security policy and guidelines for each information system governing the procedure for processing personal data, with particular emphasis on the pro-tection of the rights of data subjects.

Legitimate interests
Privacy policy

CONTROLLER: Military Forests and Estates of the Slovak Republic, State-Owned Enterprise, with registered office at Lesnícka 23, 962 63 Pliešovce, Slovak Republic, Org. ID No.: 31577920, incorporated in the Business Register kept by the Banská Bystrica District Court, section: Pš, Insert No.: 115/S (hereinafter the “Controller”).

Prior to the processing of the personal data of the data subjects, the data controller con-ducted a proportionality test (comparative test) for each of the legitimate interests listed below, in which it assessed its legitimacy, necessity, appropriateness, proportionality and the application of appropriate safeguards to protect the rights and freedoms of the data sub-jects.

The legitimate interests of the data controller within the meaning of Art. 6 (1f) of the Regulation:

  1. Records of employees and persons performing work outside employment
  2. Records of suppliers
  3. Records of customers/clients
  4. Proving, exercising or defending legal rights (legal agenda)
  5. Records of the data subject`s asserted rights and infringement notifications of personal data protection
  6. Vehicle monitoring via GPS
  7. Creating, publishing photos and videos of social events
  8. Publishing of the Military Forests magazine
  9. Transfer of personal data within an enterprise group for internal administra-tion, including transfer of personal data of clients and employees
  10. Use of foreign land
  11. Fulfillment of tasks arising from the HuntingSeason Act
  12. Fulfillment of tasks arising from the Forests Act
  13. Records of entrances to VLM premises
  14. Monitoring of areas accessible/inaccessible to the public
  15. Monitoring of forest roads and related areas
  16. Operation of photo traps in forest areas
  17. Property management
  18. Network management (network security, information security)

The controller has taken appropriate personnel, organizational and technical measures, which are processed in the documentation for personal data protection.

Military Forests and Estates of the Slovak Republic, SOD, as the data controller, processes your personal data for the following purposes and in the following areas:

Records of job applications
Legal basis contract within the meaning of Art. 6 (1), (b) of the Regulation, including pre-contractual relations
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M of the decision on non-acceptance or notifications of no vacancy, up to 6 M from the expiry of 5 years from the decision on acceptance
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Tendering/selection procedure
Legal basis contract within the meaning of Art. 6 (1), (b) of the Regulation, including pre-contractual relations
Time limit for deletion of PD do 6M od rozhodnutia o neprijatí, do 6 M od uplynutia 5 rokov od rozhodnutia o prijatí
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
MandatoryRegisters medical examination, periodic medical examination and leaving medical examination
Legal basis act No. 355/2007 Coll. on the Protection, Promotion and Development of Public Health and on Amendments to Certain laws within the meaning of Art. 6 (1), (b) of the Regulation, including pre-contractual relations
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the expiry of 20 years- (2nd and 3rd category of jobs), 10 years- (1st and 2nd category of jobs)
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, entity obliged to provide occupational medical service
Social insurance
Legal basis act No. 461/2003 Coll. on social insurance, as amended, Act No. 43/2004 Coll. on old-age pension savings, as amended, Act No. 650/2004 Coll. on supplementary pension savings and on amendments to certain laws, as amended
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the expiry of 10 years from the implementation of the specified performance
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, social insurance company, entity in charge of IS administration where the agenda is kept, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Health insurance, including annual settlement of health insurance
Legal basis act No. 580/2004 Coll., on public health and on amendment to Act No. 95/2002 Coll. on insurance and on amendments to certain laws, as amended
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the expiry of 10 years from the implementation of the specified performance
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, health insurance company, entity ensuring IS administration where the agenda is kept, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Fulfillment of employer's obligations in the field of occupational health and safety, record of injuries/keeping of OSH documentation
Legal basis act No. 124/2006 Coll. on occupational health and safety and on amendments to certain laws, as amended, Act No. 355/2007 Coll. on the protection, promotion and development of public health and on amendments to certain laws, as amended; Act No. 314/2001 Coll. on fire protection, as amended
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the expiry of 5 years after the termination/cessation of the obligation, or the occurrence of recorded facts
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, social insurance company, health insurance companies, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide data by law, entity ensuring compliance with the controller's obligations, entities ensuring the IS administration where the agenda is kept
Inspection of the use of alcoholic beverages and other narcotic substances by staff at the workplace/keeping records of inspections
Legal basis act No. 124/2006 Coll. on occupational safety and health and on amendments to certain laws, Act No. 311/2001 Coll. Labor Code, as amended, and special legislation
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the expiry of 5 years after the termination/cessation of an obligation, or the occurrence of recorded facts
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, entity ensuring the controller’s compliance in the field of OSH
Allocation and registration of personal protective equipment
Legal basis act No. 124/2006 Coll. on occupational safety and health, and on amendments to certain laws, as amended
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the expiry of 10 years from the recording
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, entity ensuring the controller’s compliance in the field of OSH
Provision of forestry uniforms
Legal basis contract within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the termination of employment or other similar relationship of an employee
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
AgreementRecord on employee's material liability / on prohibition of competition / on settlement of employee's obligation / on overtime work / on standby work / on change of PZ/ on termination of employment
Legal basis contract within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the age of 70 of the data subject, at least until termination of employment
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, entity ensuring the IS administration where the agenda is kept
Fulfillment of the employer's obligations related to the employment relationship and similar relationship
Legal basis contract within the meaning of Art. 6 (1), (b) of the Regulation, Act No. 311/2001 Coll. Labor Code, as amended, and special legislation, Act No. 283/2002 Coll. on travel expenses
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the expiry of 10 years from the termination of employment or similar relationship
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide data by law, entity ensuring the IS administration where the agenda is kept
Personal files of employees
Legal basis contract within the meaning of Art. 6 (1), (b) of the Regulation, Act No. 311/2001 Coll. Labor Code, as amended, and special legislation, Act No. 552/2003 Coll. on performance of work in public interest
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the age of 70 of the data subject, at least until termination of employment
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide data by law, entity ensuring the IS administration where the agenda is kept
File of persons working outside employment relationship
Legal basis contract within the meaning of Art. 6 (1), (b) of the Regulation, Act No. 311/2001 Coll. Labor Code, as amended, and special legislation
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the expiry of 10 years from the termination of contractual relationship
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide data by law, entity ensuring the IS administration where the agenda is kept
Salary payment to employees (payrolls, pay slips, wage journals, recapitulation of wages)
Legal basis act No. 595/2003 Coll. on income tax, as amended, Act No. 311/2001 Coll. Labor Code, as amended, Act No. 580/2004 Coll. on health insurance and on amendment to Act No. 95/2002 Coll. on insurance and on amendments to certain laws, as amended; Act No. 461/2003 Coll. on social insurance, as amended, Act no. 595/2003 Coll. on income tax, as amended, Act No. 43/2004 Coll. on old-age pension savings, as amended, Act No. 650/2004 Coll. on supplementary pension savings and on amendments and supplements to certain laws, as amended, Act No. 5/2004 Coll. on employment services and on amendments to certain laws, as amended; Act No. 462/2003 Coll. on compensation of incomes in case of temporary incapacity for work of an employee and on amendments to certain laws, as amended, Act No. 152/1994 Coll. on the social fund and on the amendment of Act No. 286/1992 Coll. on income tax as amended
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the expiry of 10 years
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entity ensuring the IS administration where the agenda is kept, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Employer social policy / catering (monthly reviews)
Legal basis act No. 311/2001 Coll. Labor Code, as amended
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the expiry of 10 years
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entity ensuring the IS administration where the agenda is kept, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Employer social policy / holiday vouchers
Legal basis act No. 311/2001 Coll. Labor Code, as amended
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the expiry of 10 years
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide data by law, entity ensuring the IS administration where the agenda is kept
Records of provided social fund benefits - transport allowance, social assistance, life/work jubilee allowance, childbirth allowance, other allowances
Legal basis contract within the meaning of Art. 6 (1), (b) of the Regulation, Act No. 152/1994 Coll. on the social fund and on the amendment of Act No. 286/1992 Coll. on income tax, as amended
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the expiry of 10 years
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide data by law, entity ensuring the IS administration where the agenda is kept
Provision of benefits from the social fund-financial loan
Legal basis contract within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the expiry of 10 years from the cessation of an obligation
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide data by law, entity ensuring the IS administration where the agenda is kept
Supplementary pension savings contributions
Legal basis act No. 650/2004 Coll. on supplementary pension insurance and on amendments to certain laws, as amended
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the expiry of 10 years from the implementation of performance
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide data by law, supplementary pension insurance companies, entity ensuring the IS administration where the agenda is kept
Providing a social program for employees by organizing events for employees and their family members
Legal basis consent granted by the data subject within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (a) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the termination of employment or other similar relationship of an employee during the validity of the consent
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide data by law, entities providing individual performances necessary for organizing specific events
Payroll sheets
Legal basis act No. 595/2003 Coll. on income tax, as amended, Act No. 311/2001 Coll. Labor Code, as amended, Act No. 461/2003 Coll. on social insurance, as amended, Act No. 600/2003 Coll. on child Benefits and on the amendment of Act No. 461/2003 Coll. on social insurance, as amended, Act No. 462/2003 Coll. on compensation of income in case of temporary incapacity for work of an employee and on amendment to certain laws, as amended, Act No. 580/2004 Coll. on health insurance and on amendments to certain acts, as amended, Act No. 650/2004 Coll. on supplementary pension savings, as amended, Act No. 43/2004 Coll. on old-age pension savings
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M after 70 years of age
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide data by law, entity ensuring the IS administration where the agenda is kept
Records of the attendance and leave/working time of employees and persons performing work outside of employment
Legal basis act No. 311/2001 Coll. Labor Code, as amended
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the expiry of 10 years
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide data by law, entity ensuring the IS administration where the agenda is kept
Employee attendance records
Legal basis consent granted by the data subject within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (a) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 1 M from the termination of employment or other similar relationship of an employee
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide data by law, entity ensuring the IS administration where the agenda is kept
Records of employees and persons performing work outside employment
Legal basis legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1), (f) of the Regulation. The main legitimate interest is the records of employees
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the termination of employment or other similar relationship of an employee
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide data by law, entity ensuring the IS administration where the agenda is kept
Use of a motor vehicle owned by an employee for official purposes
Legal basis contract within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the expiry of 10 years from the termination of contractual relationship
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide data by law, entity ensuring the IS administration where the agenda is kept
Taking and processing employee's photo/video, information about work/life anniversaries by means of a magazine issued by the employer
Legal basis consent granted by the data subject within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (a) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the termination of employment or other similar relationship of an employee during the validity of the consent
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide data by law, entity ensuring the IS administration where the agenda is kept
GPS vehicle monitoring - log book
Legal basis legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1), (f) of the Regulation. The main legitimate interest is the preparation and registration of the log book
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the expiry of 5 years from data recording
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, entity ensuring the IS administration where the agenda is kept
Records of jobseekers
Legal basis consent granted by the data subject within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (a) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the expiry of the granted consent
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Declaration for personal income taxation, annual tax settlement
Legal basis act No. 595/2003 Coll. on income tax, as amended, Act No. 431/2002 Coll. on accounting, as amended
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category tax office, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide data by law
Declaration for personal income taxation, annual tax settlement
Legal basis act No. 595/2003 Coll. on income tax, as amended, Act No. 431/2002 Coll. on accounting, as amended
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category tax office, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide data by law
Bookkeeping, processing of accounting and tax agenda
Legal basis act No. 595/2003 Coll. on income tax, as amended, Act No. 431/2002 Coll. on accounting, as amended, related tax legislation
Time limit for deletion of PD orders, delivery notes - 5 years, other accounting journals - 10 years
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Financial calls (monthly, annual)
Legal basis zákon č.595/2003 Z. z. o dani z príjmov v znení neskorších predpisov, zákon č. 431/2002 Z. z. o účtovníctve v znení neskorších predpisov, č. 513/1991 Zb. Obchodný zákonník v znení neskorších predpisov
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 rokov
Recipient category príslušný ústredný orgán štátnej správy - Ministerstvo obrany SR, subjekty, ktorým je prevádzkovateľ povinný poskytnúť osobné údaje zo zákona, poverené osoby a iné osoby v zmluvnom vzťahu s prevádzkovateľom
Records of suppliers
Legal basis legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1), (f) of the Regulation. The main legitimate interest is the records of suppliers
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category authorized employees by occupation, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Records of customers / clients
Legal basis legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation. The main legitimate interest is the keeping of records of customers/clients
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category authorized employees by occupation, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Provision of catering services
Legal basis contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years after service provision
Recipient category contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Lease of recreational facilities
Legal basis contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years from the end of the lease
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, the relevant municipality in whose territory the accommodation facility is located
Office services
Legal basis contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years after service provision
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Provision of transport, carriage and freight services
Legal basis contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years after service provision
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Lease of workshops
Legal basis contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years from the end of the lease
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Sale of timber
Legal basis contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years after placing an order
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Sale of natural crushed aggregates
Legal basis contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years after placing an ordery
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Other business activity of the controller
Legal basis contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years after placing the order, termination of the contract, service provision
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Provision of accommodation services
Legal basis pre-contractual and contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years after service provision
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, the relevant municipality in whose territory the accommodation facility is located
Paying accommodation fees and taxes (when operating accommodation facilities)
Legal basis act No. 582/2004 Coll. on local taxes and the local fee for municipal waste and small construction waste
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category the municipality in whose territory the accommodation facility is located, other entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons in contractual relationship with the controller
HuntingSeason order
Legal basis pre-contractual and contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 2 months from order processing, then 10 years if the order is implemented
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Fee hunting
Legal basis contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years after placing an order
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
HuntingSeason permit
Legal basis contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD the period during which the relevant district committee issues hunting permits is regulated in Section 51 of Act No. 274/2009 on hunting and amending certain laws, the controller ensures the issue of the relevant hunting permits on the basis of a contractual relationship and therefore the period for deletion of personal data is 10 years from the termination of the contractual relationship
Recipient category district chamber, other entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Arranging statutory insurance
Legal basis contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD arranging statutory insurance
Recipient category insurance company, other entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Sale of game
Legal basis contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years from the sale
Recipient category entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Sale of surplus movable / immovable property
Legal basis contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1), (b) of the Regulation, Act No. 92/1991 Coll. on conditions of transfer of state property to other persons
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years from the sale
Recipient category competent central state administration body, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Conducting tenders / selection procedures for the procurement of goods and services
Legal basis act No. 111/1990 Coll. on state enterprise, Act No. 513/1991 Coll. Commercial Code and related legislation, contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD after the termination of competition, otherwise 10 years after the termination of contractual relationship
Recipient category entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, committee members
Sale, rental and storage of weapons and ammunition
Legal basis contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years from termination of contract, order
Recipient category PZ bodies, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, other entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Offers of business partners
Legal basis contractual or pre-contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 5 years
Recipient category authorized employees by occupation, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Forest management (FM)
Legal basis act No. 326/2005 Coll. on forests, Decree No. 453/2006 Coll. of the Ministry of Agriculture of the Slovak Republic on forest management and protection contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category state administration authorities competent in the forestry sector, other entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Use of foreign land for activities related to harvest and transport of timber to the extent necessary pursuant to Act No. 326/2005 Coll. on forests
Legal basis legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation. The main legitimate interest is the legitimate interest resulting from the provisions of Art. 24 (2) of Act No. 326/2005 Coll. on forests
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years after the termination of relationship resulting from an agreement or contract
Recipient category entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, employees of the controller
Implementation of forest management records
Legal basis act No. 326/2005 Coll. on forests
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category forest manager, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, employees of the controller
Fulfillment of obligations related to the Forestry Information System (Section 45 of Act No. 326/2005 Coll. on forests)
Legal basis act No. 326/2005 Coll. on forests
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category forest manager, state forestry administration body, forestry conservation service, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Fulfillment of obligations in the field of forest property and other state-owned property management (Section 50, Section 50a of Act No. 326/2005 Coll. on forests)
Legal basis act No. 326/2005 Coll. on forests, contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years from the termination of a contractual relationship individually according to the defined processing operation
Recipient category forest manager, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Fulfillment of tasks arising from Act No. 326/2005 Coll. on forests
Legal basis legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation. The main legitimate interest is the fulfillment of tasks arising from the Act
Time limit for deletion of PD individually according to processing operation performed, in accordance with legal requirements
Recipient category forest manager, forest guard, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Monitoring of forest roads and related areas
Legal basis legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation. The main legitimate interest is to control the movement of wood and to control the movement of vehicles over 3.5 tons
Time limit for deletion of PD
Recipient category competent municipality, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Fulfilment of tasks of the forest administrator and forest manager in ensuring the activities benefiting the public
Legal basis act No. 274/2009 Coll. on hunting and on amendments to certain laws (Section 55 (10) of Act No. 274/2009 on hunting and amending certain laws)
Time limit for deletion of PD 1 year from the entry of data in the hunting permit
Recipient category hunting manager, person authorized by the hunting manager, hunting guard, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Keeping records of accommodated guests (including reporting duty)
Legal basis act No. 253/1998 Coll. on the reporting the residence of citizens of the Slovak Republic, Act No. 404/2011 Coll. on the residence of aliens and on amendments to certain laws
Time limit for deletion of PD until the expiry of legal requirements
Recipient category PZ bodies, other entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Operation of photo traps in forest areas
Legal basis legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation. The main legitimate interest is protection against unlawful conduct
Time limit for deletion of PD
Recipient category entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Activity of an economic operator
Legal basis European Parliament and Council Regulation (EU) No. 995/2010 laying down the obligations of operators who place timber and timber products on the market. Implementing Regulation (EU) No 607/2012 on detailed rules relating to the due diligence system and the regularity and nature of the controls carried out by monitoring organizations within the meaning of European Parliament and Council Regulation (EU) No. 995/2010 laying down the obligations of operators who place timber and timber products on the market. Act No. 326/2005 Coll. on forests, as amended, Act No. 543/2002 Coll. on nature protection of the landscape, Act No. 364/2004 Coll. on waters and on amendments to Act of the Slovak National Council No. 372/1990 Coll. on offenses, as amended, Decree No. 232/2006 Coll. on marking timber harvesting, marking of harvested timber and journals on the origin of timber, Decree No. 297/2011 Coll. on forest management records
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, competent state authorities in the forestry sector, other entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, employees of the controller
Fulfilment of tasks of the forest administrator and forest manager in ensuring the activities benefiting the public
Legal basis performance of tasks carried out in the public interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (e) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD according to the processing operation performed, which depends on the purpose of processing in accordance with the principle of minimizing the storage of personal data
Recipient category competent central state administration authorities, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Sale of timber
Legal basis contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years after placing an order
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Proceedings on the establishment of a forest manager pursuant to Section 47 of Act No. 326/2005 Coll. on forests
Legal basis act No. 326/2005 Coll. on forests
Time limit for deletion of PD 5 years from the closure of proceedings
Recipient category state administration authorities competent in the forestry sector, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Sale of timber
Legal basis contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years after placing an order
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Use of foreign land for activities related to harvest and transport of timber to the extent necessary pursuant to Act No. 326/2005 Coll. on forests
Legal basis legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation. The main legitimate interest is the legitimate interest resulting from the provisions of Art. 24 (2) of Act No. 326/2005 Coll. on forests
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years after the termination of relationship resulting from an agreement or contract
Recipient category entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, employees of the controller
Fulfillment of obligations related to the Forestry Information System (Section 45 of Act No. 326/2005 Coll. on forests)
Legal basis act No. 326/2005 Coll. on forests
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category forest manager, state forestry administration body, forestry conservation service, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Monitoring of forest roads and related areas
Legal basis legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation. The main legitimate interest is to control the movement of wood and to control the movement of vehicles over 3.5 tons
Time limit for deletion of PD
Recipient category competent municipality, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Activity of an economic operator
Legal basis European Parliament and Council Regulation (EU) No. 995/2010 laying down the obligations of operators who place timber and timber products on the market; Implementing Regulation (EU) No 607/2012 on detailed rules relating to the due diligence system and the regularity and nature of the controls carried out by monitoring organizations within the meaning of European Parliament and Council Regulation (EU) No. 995/2010 laying down the obligations of operators who place timber and timber products on the market; Act No. 326/2005 Coll. on forests, as amended, Act No. 543/2002 Coll. on nature protection of the landscape, Act No. 364/2004 Coll. on waters and on amendments to Act of the Slovak National Council No. 372/1990 Coll. on offenses, as amended, Decree No. 232/2006 Coll. on marking timber harvesting, marking of harvested timber and journals on the origin of timber, Decree No. 297/2011 Coll. on forest management records
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, competent state authorities in the forestry sector, other entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, employees of the controller
Fulfilling the tasks of a watercourse manager in ensuring activities benefiting the public
Legal basis art. 6 (1) (e) of the European Parliament and Council Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the (processing necessary to fulfill a task carried out in the public interest); Act No. 364/2004 Coll. on waters and on amendment to Act of the Slovak National Council No. 372/1990 Coll. on offenses, as amended (Water Act)
Time limit for deletion of PD according to the processing operation performed, which depends on the purpose of processing in accordance with the principle of minimizing the storage of personal data
Recipient category competent central state administration authorities, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Sale and registration of fishing licenses, keeping statistics in the fisheries sector
Legal basis legal obligation within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (a) (c) of the Regulation, Act No. 216/2018 Coll. on Fisheries
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, fishery manager, fishing guard, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Maintenance of record books related to activities in the field of weapons and ammunition in accordance with Act No. 190/2003 Coll. on firearms and ammunition and on amendments to certain laws
Legal basis act no. 190/2003 Coll. on firearms and ammunition and on amendments to certain laws
Time limit for deletion of PD for 10 years and after cessation of activity, records relating to the business in the field of weapons and ammunition and to keep such records for 20 years and to hand over to the police department records not older than 20 years; when storing and archiving, to proceed according to a special regulation
Recipient category PZ bodies, other entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Sale, rental and storage of weapons and ammunition
Legal basis contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years from termination of contract, order
Recipient category PZ bodies, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, other entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Fulfillment of obligations in the field of weapons and ammunition
Legal basis act No. 190/2003 Coll. on firearms and ammunition and on amendments to certain laws
Time limit for deletion of PD according to the processing operation performed, which depends on the purpose of processing in accordance with the principle of minimizing the storage of personal data
Recipient category PZ bodies, other entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Handling residence and entry permits to military districts
Legal basis contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years after the termination of contractual relationship
Recipient category central state administration body, competent municipal office, according to the place of hunting, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, other entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
HuntingSeason order
Legal basis pre-contractual and contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 2 months from order processing, then 10 years if the order is implemented
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Fee hunting
Legal basis contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years after placing an order
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
HuntingSeason permit
Legal basis contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD the period during which the relevant district committee issues hunting permits is regulated in Section 51 of Act No. 274/2009 on hunting and amending certain laws, the controller ensures the issue of the relevant hunting permits on the basis of a contractual relationship and therefore the period for deletion of personal data is 10 years from the termination of the contractual relationship
Recipient category district chamber, other entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Arranging statutory insurance
Legal basis contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD arranging statutory insurance
Recipient category insurance company, other entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Sale of game
Legal basis contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years from the sale
Recipient category entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Provision of accommodation services
Legal basis pre-contractual and contractual relationship within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years after service provision
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Records of hunting ground visits (keeping a guestbook)
Legal basis act No. 274/2009 Coll. on hunting and on amendments to certain laws
Time limit for deletion of PD 3 years after the end of the hunting season
Recipient category hunting manager, hunting guard, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Records of hunting results / captured game report
Legal basis act No. 274/2009 Coll. on hunting and on amendments to certain laws (Section 55 (10) of Act No. 274/2009 on hunting and amending certain laws)
Time limit for deletion of PD 1 year from the entry of data in the hunting permit
Recipient category hunting manager, person authorized by the hunting manager, hunting guard, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Keeping records of accommodated guests (including reporting duty)
Legal basis act No. 253/1998 Coll. on the reporting the residence of citizens of the Slovak Republic, Act No. 404/2011 Coll. on the residence of aliens and on amendments to certain laws
Time limit for deletion of PD until the expiry of legal requirements
Recipient category accommodated guests (Slovak citizens) accommodated guests (Foreigners)
Operation of photo traps in forest areas
Legal basis legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation. The main legitimate interest is protection against unlawful conduct
Time limit for deletion of PD
Recipient category entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Fulfillment of tasks arising from Act No. 274/2009 Coll. on hunting and on amendments to certain laws
Legal basis legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation. The main legitimate interest is the fulfillment of tasks arising from the Act
Time limit for deletion of PD individually according to processing operation performed within the fulfillment of obligations
Recipient category hunting manager, hunting guard, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Keeping records on hunting grounds
Legal basis act No. 274/2009 Coll. on hunting and on amendments to certain laws
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category state administration bodies, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Procedure to appoint a hunting manager
Legal basis act No. 274/2009 Coll. on hunting and on amendments to certain laws
Time limit for deletion of PD 5 years from the closure of proceedings
Recipient category competent district office, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Agenda related to hunting cynology
Legal basis act No. 274/2009 Coll. on hunting and on amendments to certain laws, Decree of the Ministry of Agriculture of the Slovak Republic No. 344/2009 Coll., implementing the HuntingSeason Act
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Procedure to appoint a member of the forest guard
Legal basis act No. 326/2005 Coll. on forests
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category state administration authorities competent in the forestry sector, forest guard, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Procedure to appoint a member of the hunting guard
Legal basis act No. 274/2009 Coll. on hunting and on amendments to certain laws
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category competent district office, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, employees of the controller
Procedure to appoint a member of the fishing guard
Legal basis act no. 216/2018 Coll. on fisheries and on the amendment of Act No. 455/1991 Coll. on trade licensing (Trade Licensing Act), as amended)
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category competent district office,other entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Ensuring the forest guard agenda
Legal basis public interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (e) of the Regulation. Act No. 326/2005 Coll. on forests
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category members of the forest guard, or the forest manager, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, mediator ensuring the forest guard activities
Ensuring the hunting guard agenda
Legal basis public interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (e) of the Regulation. Act No. 274/2009 Coll. on hunting and on amendments to certain laws
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category members of the hunting guard, hunting manager, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Ensuring the fishing guard agenda
Legal basis public interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (e) of the Regulation. Act no. 216/2018 Coll. on fisheries and on the amendment of Act No. 455/1991 Coll. on trade licensing (Trade Licensing Act), as amended)
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category members of the hunting guard, hunting manager, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Records of entrances to VLM premises (entries to premises)
Legal basis legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation. The main legitimate interest is to record entries into VLM premises
Time limit for deletion of PD 1 year after recording
Recipient category entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Monitoring of areas accessible / inaccessible to the public
Legal basis legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation. The main legitimate interest is the protection of life, health and property
Time limit for deletion of PD
Recipient category entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, employees of the controller
Monitoring of forest roads and related areas
Legal basis legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation. The main legitimate interest is to control the movement of wood and to control the movement of vehicles over 3.5 tons
Time limit for deletion of PD
Recipient category competent municipality, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Operation of photo traps in forest areas
Legal basis legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation. The main legitimate interest is protection against unlawful conduct
Time limit for deletion of PD
Recipient category entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Publishing of the Military Forests magazine
Legal basis act no. 167/2008 Coll. Press Act, Section 78 (1) of Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data, Legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation.
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category website visitors, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Taking photos and videos of employees to promote the controller and their publishing on the controller's website and social networks
Legal basis consent granted by the data subject within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (a) of the Regulation
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the termination of employment or other similar relationship of an employee during the validity of the consent
Recipient category website visitors, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Taking photos and videos of participants of events organized by the controller (not employees and their family members) and their publishing on the controller's website and social networks
Legal basis legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation. The main legitimate interest is taking and publishing photographs from various social events
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category website visitors, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Fulfillment of the obligations of the controller as a state enterprise
Legal basis legal obligation within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (c) of the Regulation, Act No. 111/1990 Coll. Act on State-owned Enterprise, as amended by Act No. 595/2003 Coll. on income tax, as amended, Act no. 513/1991 Coll. Commercial Code, as amended, Act No. 431/2002 Coll. on accounting, as amended
Time limit for deletion of PD individual time limits according to the MandatoryRegisters Plan
Recipient category competent central state administration body - Ministry of Defense of the Slovak Republic, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, website visitors, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Publishing contracts and fulfilling obligations under the Freedom of Information Act
Legal basis act No. 382/2011 Coll. amending Act No. 211/2000 Coll. on free access to information and on amendments to certain laws, Act No. 211/2000 Coll. on free access to information and on amendments to certain laws, Resolution of the Government of the Slovak Republic No. 491 of 15 July 2010 on the publication of contracts of ministries and public institutions, Resolution of the Government of the Slovak Republic No. 603 of 8 September 2010 on the proposal for further publication of contracts of ministries and public institutions
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, website visitors, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Fulfilling the obligations of the economic mobilization entity
Legal basis legal obligation 13 (1) (c) of Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data and on amendments to certain laws, Act No. 179/2011 Coll. on economic mobilization and on amendment of Act No. 387/2002 Coll. on state management in crisis situations outside the time of war and state of war, as amended
Time limit for deletion of PD 5 years from the cessation of the reason
Recipient category Ministry of Defense of the Slovak Republic, other entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Communication with central state administration authorities and other state administration authorities in the field of agriculture, forestry, forest management, hunting, fishing, nature and environment protection, water management, defense, property agenda, including records of documentation related to the above mentioned agenda
Legal basis Act No. 326/2005 Coll. on forests, Act No. 281/1997 Coll. on military districts and the Act amending the Act of the National Council of the Slovak Republic No. 222/1996 Coll. on the organization of local state administration and on amendments to certain laws, as amended, Act No. 190/2003 Coll. on firearms and ammunition and on amendments to certain laws, Act No. 274/2009 Coll. on hunting and on amendments to certain laws, Act No. 543/2002 Coll. on nature and landscape protection, Act No. 364/2004 Coll. on waters and on amendment to Act of the Slovak National Council No. 372/1990 Coll. on offenses, as amended (Water Act), Act No. 216/2018 Coll. Act on fisheries and on the amendment of Act No. 455/1991 Coll. on trade licensing (Trade Licensing Act), as amended and related legislation
Time limit for deletion of PD 10 years
Recipient category central state administration authorities, other state administration authorities, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Fulfillment of obligations in the field of civil defense
Legal basis act No. 42/1994 Coll. on civil protection of the population
Time limit for deletion of PD according to the processing operation performed, which depends on the purpose of processing in accordance with the principle of minimizing the storage of personal data
Recipient category competent central state administration authorities, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law
Property management
Legal basis legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation. The main legitimate interest is the asset management of state enterprise
Time limit for deletion of PD transfer of state property - 10 years, agreements on restitution of rights of use and return of property - 10 years, construction projects - for the duration of the construction, real estate lists - 10 years, other property management - 10 years
Recipient category competent central state administration authorities, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller
Records of claimed rights of data subjects and breaches of protection according to Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data and on amendments to certain laws, records of claimed rights of data subjects according to Chapter III and notifications according to Art. 33 and 34 of Regulation 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data
Legal basis legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation. The main legitimate interest is the records of the rights of data subjects and the notifications of violations of personal data protection
Time limit for deletion of PD up to 6 M from the expiry of 5 years from the exercise of a right, or violation of protection
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, entity ensuring the IS administration where the agenda is kept
Reporting anti-social activity (records of complaints)
Legal basis act No. 307/2014 Coll. on certain measures related to the reporting of anti-social activity and on amendments to certain laws
Time limit for deletion of PD 3 years from the date of receipt of the report
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide data by law, entity ensuring the IS administration where the agenda is kept
MandatoryRegisters administration, document archiving, mail registration
Legal basis act No. 395/2002 Coll. on archives and registries.
Time limit for deletion of PD individual journals according to the company's internal regulations
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide data by law, entity ensuring the IS administration where the agenda is kept
Backup of personal data / automated form
Legal basis act No. 395/2002 Coll. on archives and registries.
Time limit for deletion of PD individual journals according to the company's internal regulations
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide data by law, entity ensuring the IS administration where the agenda is kept
Network administration (network security, information security)
Legal basis legitimate interest of the controller (recital 49 of the Regulation). The main legitimate interest is to ensure network and information security
Time limit for deletion of PD individually according to defined processing operations related to network administration
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, entity ensuring the IS administration
Proving, enforcing and defending the controller's legal claims under the contract, damages and other legal title
Legal basis legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation. The main legitimate interest is to establish, enforce and defend legal claims
Time limit for deletion of PD the individual storage periods depend on the type of document and legal claim under a separate regulation
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, persons authorized under the relevant regulations, parties to proceedings, other authorized entity, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law, courts, entity providing IS administration where the agenda is kept
Transfer of personal data within a group of enterprises or institutions
Legal basis legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation. The main legitimate interest is the transfer of personal data within a group of enterprises for internal administration, including the transfer of personal data of clients and employees
Time limit for deletion of PD by individual processing operation
Recipient category authorized persons and other persons in a contractual relationship with the controller, entities to whom the controller is obliged to provide personal data by law

Principle of legality - we only process personal data lawfully and pay special attention to ensuring that the fundamental rights of the data subjects are not violated, while proceeding in accordance with Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data and European Parliament and Council Regulation No. 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Di-rective No. 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation).

Principle of purpose limitation - we only collect personal information for a specific, explicit and legitimate purpose and never process it in a way that is incompatible with that purpose.

Principle of data minimization - we only process personal data that is reasonable, relevant and limited to the extent necessary for the purpose for which it is processed.

Principle of accuracy - we make sure that the personal data we process is correct, up-to-date, and that we have appropriate and effective measures in place to ensure that personal data which is inaccurate for the purposes for which it is pro-cessed, is deleted or corrected without undue delay.

Principle of storage limitation - we keep personal data in a form that allows the data subject to be identified at the lat-est until it is necessary for the purpose for which the personal data is processed.

Principle of integrity and confidentiality - we always process personal data in a manner that ensures adequate security of person-al data through appropriate technical and organizational measures, including protection against unauthorized processing of personal data, unlawful processing of personal data, accidental loss of personal data, deletion of personal data or damage to personal data.

Principle of responsibility - as a controller, we are responsible for adhering to the basic principles of personal data processing, for the compliance of personal data processing with the principles of per-sonal data processing and we can demonstrate this compliance with the principles of personal data processing at the Office`s request.

The data controller does not transfer personal data to third countries or international organizations. The data controller will not use your personal data for automated decision making, including profiling.

The right to withdraw consent – in cases where we process your personal data based on your consent, you have the right to revoke that consent at any time. You may withdraw the con-sent electronically, at the address zodpovednaosoba@vlm.sk, in writing, by a notice of withdrawal of the consent or in person at Lesnícka 23, 962 63 Pliešovce, Slovak Republic. The consent withdrawal shall be without prejudice to the lawful character of personal data pro-cessing based on that consent.

The right of access - you have the right to obtain a copy of personal data we have about you, as well as to information about how we use your personal information. In most cases, your personal data will be provided to you in written form, unless you request another way to have it provided. If you have requested this information by electronic means, it will be provided electronically if it is technically possible.

The right to rectification - we take reasonable personal precautions to ensure the accura-cy, completeness, and timeliness of the information we have about you. If you believe that the data we have is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date, please do not hesitate to ask us to modify, update or complete this data.

The right to erasure (to be forgotten) - you are entitled to ask us to erase your personal data, for example, if the personal data we have obtained from you are no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the original purpose of processing. However, your right must be as-sessed in the light of all relevant circumstances. For example, we may have some legal and regulatory obligations, which means we will not be able to meet your request.

The right to restrict the processing - under certain circumstances, you are entitled to request that we stop using your personal data. These are, for example, cases where you be-lieve that personal data we have about you may be inaccurate or if you believe that we no longer need to use your personal data.

The right to data portability - under certain circumstances, you are entitled to ask us to transfer the personal data you have provided to us to another third party of your choice. However, the right to portability only concerns personal data we have obtained from you on the basis of consent or under a contract of which you are one of the parties.

The right to object - you are entitled to object to the processing of personal data that is based on our legitimate interests. If we do not have a valid legitimate reason for processing and you object, we will not process your personal data any further.

The right to file a motion to initiate the personal data protection proceedings - if you believe that your personal data is being processed unfairly or illegally, you may file a complaint with the supervisory authority, the Office for the Protection of Personal Data of the Slovak Republic, Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava 27, phone number: + 421/2/3231 324; e-mail: statny.dozor@pdp.gov.sk, http://dataprotection.gov.sk. In the case of submitting the motion in electronic form, it is necessary to fulfill the requirements under Section 19 (1) of the Act No. 71/1967 Coll. on the Administrative Proceedings (Administrative Code).

Your written requests regarding the extent, eligibility, and other information regarding the processing of personal data or questions about the protection of personal data at the data controller, Military Forests and Estates of the Slovak Republic, SOD, can be sent to Lesnícka 23, 962 63 Pliešovce, Slovak Republic or to the following e-mail address: zodpovednaosoba@vlm.sk. We will process your requests free of charge, except as provided in Art. 15 (3) of the Regulation no later than 30 days after receiving your request.

Chránime budúcnosť

Caring for our future. The principal activity of Military Forests and Estates of the Slovak Republic, SOE, is the wildlife and forest management.

Military Forests
and Estates of the SR, SOE

The company was established to saturate the needs for the efficient and ecological forest and agricultural land management on the military training areas in Slovakia. The state owned enterprise consists of Directorate General and three branch offices in Malacky, Kežmarok and Kamenica nad Cirochou.

More about state enterprise
G.R. Pliešovce
Lesnícka 23, 962 63 Pliešovce
B.O. Malacky
Zámocká 7, 901 01 Malacky
B.O. Kežmarok
Gen. Štefánika 26, 065 03 Podolínec
B.O. Kamenica n/Cirochou
Osloboditeľov 131, 067 83 Kamenica n/Cirochou

You can donate any amount to a transparent account for earmarked support and thus contribute to beekeeping in Slovakia, for which we seek the best conditions.